Kontakt Logg inn
Kontakt Logg inn
promax_PROLITE-17

PROMAX PROLITE-17 Pocket optical meter

Nortelco Electronics har fått ny webside og webshop

Nortelco Electronics AS ble Adeptor AS fra 1. januar 2022, men dine kontaktpersoner er de samme! Endringen gjelder områdene Elektronikk og Automasjon, og vi har fått ny webside:

Produktnummer: PROLITE-17
BESKRIVELSE

The PROLITE-17 pocket-sized optical power meter has compact structure and stable performance. It ensures high measuring precision of 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths.

The PROLITE-17 weights only 70 g, fits in your hand and lasts up to 80 hours without changing the batteries. It is ideal to be carried out at any time.

SPESIFIKASJONER
WAVELENGTHS CALIBRATED: 850, 1300, 1310, 1550, 1490 and 1625 nm
WORKING: From 800 to 1700 nm
RESOLUTION: 0.01 dB
ACCURACY: 0.35 dB ±1 nW
POWER SUPPLY: 2 x AAA batteries
Small, pocket-size optical meter.
850-1625 nm (+10 to -70 dBm).
2.5 mm universal interface (support FC/SC/ST connectors).
Low power consumption, continously work more than 80 hours.
Linear optical power and logarithmic power display.
Power remains indication. Relative value measurement function.
Compact and portable design.
DOKUMENTASJON