promax_PL-775

PROMAX PL-775 Fibre optics advanced measurement kit

Produktnummer: PL-775
BESKRIVELSE

The PL-775 Fibre optics advanced measurement kit is designed for the certification of a fibre optics network in a building without presence of an optical external signal.

The Kit is composed of an advanced selective optical power meter and a triple wavelength LASER source. By using both instruments, a single operator can certify the fibre optics network.

The PROLITE-105 LASER source is connected to the main fibre input connector of the building and emitting simultaneously the three wavelengths (1550 nm, 1490 nm and 1310 nm).

Next, the operator can check the proper reception of the optical signal in each one of the outlets in the building by using the PROLITE-77 selective power meter.

With the PROLITE-77 it is possible to take advanced measurements such as lossed measurements, ONT measurement, power measurement and optional OTDR and Spectrum analyser modules.

SPESIFIKASJONER
KIT COMPONENTS
PROLITE-77: Selective optical power Meter for FTTX-xPON.
PROLITE-105: Triple wavelength LASER source.
Other: Pigtails for calibration and transport case.
PROLITE-77
Selective meter of losses and Optical Power at 3 wavelengths (OLTS).
Conventional Optical Power Meter (OPM).
Optical Return Loss Meter (ORL).
Power Meter FTTH-GPON (xPON Meter).
Visual Fault Locator Device (VFL).
Expandable.
Output for Measurement Certificates.
It allows enabling FTTH services.
ADVANCED MEASUREMENTS PROLITE-77
Losses measurement.
ONT measurement.
Power measurements.
Optional OTDR module.
Optional spectrum analyser module.
PROLITE-105
Triple laser source for certification of FTTH fibre optics at wavelengths 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm.
Low-frequency modulation selectable for each wavelength.
Optional version at 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm.
DOKUMENTASJON